Skip to content
Best Protein Powder

Bulk Nutrients

Earth Protein

Bulk Nutrients Earth Protein is a plant blend protein powder with 22.2 g of protein per 1 level scoop (approx. 30 g). It scores 66/100 on the TBPP Quality Score. We found no third-party testing certification.

No third-party testing found
Our score
66/100
Methodology v1.0
Protein
22.2g
1 level scoop (approx. 30 g)
Sugar
0.5g
Per serving
Protein by weight
74%
Price
—
Not verified

Nutrition per serving

Chocolate flavor, from the label.

Nutrition per serving
Serving size1 level scoop (approx. 30 g)
Protein22.2 g
CaloriesNot verified
Carbohydrates2.3 g
Sugar0.5 g
Fat2.5 g
Sodium88 mg
Protein by weight74%
Leucine1.59 g
BCAAs3.36 g

How it scored

66 of 100 points. How we score

CriterionPointsWhy
Protein density22 / 3074% of each scoop is protein
Third-party testing0 / 25No verified independent testing program
Label transparency20 / 20Fully disclosed formula, no amino spiking
Sugar10 / 100.5 g sugar per serving
Ingredient simplicity10 / 10Natural flavors and sweeteners
Verified label data4 / 56 of 7 label values verified

Formula and label

Formula and label
TypePlant Blend
Protein sourcesPea Protein, Fava Bean Protein, Rice Protein
Third-party testingNone found
SweetenersStevia, Thaumatin
Proprietary blendNo
Added free amino acidsNo
DietaryVegan, Dairy-Free, Non-GMO
AllergensNone listed
Made byBulk Nutrients · Australia
Sold atbulknutrients.com.au

Price

We could not verify a current U.S. price.

Sizes: 1 kg

Flavors (8)

  • Chocolate
  • Vanilla
  • Choc Honeycomb
  • Salted Caramel
  • Vanilla Chai
  • Vanilla Maple
  • Strawberry
  • White Choc Raspberry

Sources

Official name is Earth Protein. It is the brand's pea, fava bean and rice plant blend; the slug comes from the task hint. Nutrition is from the brand's Chocolate panel per 30 g serve: 506 kJ, 22.2 g protein, 2.5 g fat (1.0 g saturated), 2.3 g carbs, 0.5 g sugars, 0.8 g fibre, 88 mg sodium. The label gives energy in kJ only, so calories is null instead of a converted figure. Leucine (1,590 mg) is from the brand's 'typical amino acid profile' per serve. bcaa_g is the sum of leucine, isoleucine (867 mg) and valine (899 mg) from that profile. Ingredients for Chocolate: pea protein, fava bean protein, rice protein, natural flavouring, cocoa, MCT, natural sweeteners (stevia, thaumatin), xanthan gum. The page's allergen statement is 'None.' The brand says the product is certified vegan by Vegan Australia; that is not a listed testing program, so it is recorded under dietary only. Non-GMO is the brand's own claim. The brand says NMI tests product protein purity monthly; that is not a certification. Not sold in the US. The brand-site price is AUD $42.00 for 1 kg, checked 2026-10-14.

Good to know

Last checked 2026-10-14. Labels change, so check the package before buying if you have allergies. If you are pregnant, nursing or buying for a child, ask your doctor before adding a supplement.

More from Bulk Nutrients

All Bulk Nutrients powders
Bulk Nutrients

Whey Protein Isolate (WPI)

Whey Isolate · 30 g scoop
No third-party testing found
Protein
25.5g
Sugar
0.4g
Our score
64/100
Price not verifiedChecked 2026-10-13