Skip to content
Best Protein Powder

Nutra Organics

Clean Plant Protein

Nutra Organics Clean Plant Protein is a plant blend protein powder with 23 g of protein per 30 g. It scores 67/100 on the TBPP Quality Score. We found no third-party testing certification.

No third-party testing found
Our score
67/100
Methodology v1.0
Protein
23g
30 g
Sugar
0.2g
Per serving
Protein by weight
77%
Price
—
Not verified

Nutrition per serving

Creamy Vanilla flavor, from the label.

Nutrition per serving
Serving size30 g
Protein23 g
Calories127
Carbohydrates2.6 g
Sugar0.2 g
Fat2.4 g
Sodium162 mg
Protein by weight77%
Leucine1.7 g
BCAAs3.8 g

How it scored

67 of 100 points. How we score

CriterionPointsWhy
Protein density22 / 3077% of each scoop is protein
Third-party testing0 / 25No verified independent testing program
Label transparency20 / 20Fully disclosed formula, no amino spiking
Sugar10 / 100.2 g sugar per serving
Ingredient simplicity10 / 10Natural flavors and sweeteners
Verified label data5 / 57 of 7 label values verified

Formula and label

Formula and label
TypePlant Blend
Protein sourcesHydrolysed Pea Protein, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein
Third-party testingNone found
SweetenersThaumatin
Proprietary blendNo
Added free amino acidsNo
DietaryVegan, Dairy-Free, Gluten-Free, Organic
AllergensNone listed
Made byNutra Organics · Australia
Sold atNutra Organics (official store)

Price

We could not verify a current U.S. price.

Sizes: 500 g

Flavors (2)

  • Creamy Vanilla
  • Smooth Chocolate

Sources

Nutrition from the brand page panel for Creamy Vanilla, per 30 g serve (16.5 serves per 500 g): 530 kJ / 127 Cal, 23.0 g protein, BCAAs 3.8 g (naturally occurring), gluten not detected, 2.4 g fat (0.7 g saturated), 2.6 g carbs, 0.2 g sugars, 1.0 g fibre, 162 mg sodium. Leucine 1.7 g per serve from the brand's essential amino acid table. The page copy says 22 g protein; the panel's 23.0 g is used. Ingredients: plant protein blend 91% (hydrolysed smooth pea, sprouted brown rice), brown rice milk, natural flavours, vanilla bean, thaumatin; certified organic ingredients. No allergen is declared (may be present: milk, egg, soy, sesame, lupin, fish, shellfish, tree nuts). Organic, vegan and gluten-free are brand claims; no named certifier is shown on the page, so no certification is listed. Not sold in the US; brand-store price AUD $54.95 for 500 g (page showed a sale price of AUD $49.99), checked 2026-10-14.

Good to know

Last checked 2026-10-14. Labels change, so check the package before buying if you have allergies. If you are pregnant, nursing or buying for a child, ask your doctor before adding a supplement.

More from Nutra Organics

All Nutra Organics powders
Nutra Organics

Organic Whey Protein

Whey Concentrate · 30 g scoop
No third-party testing found
Protein
23g
Sugar
2.1g
Our score
63/100
Price not verifiedChecked 2026-10-14