Skip to content
Best Protein Powder

Nutra Organics

Organic Whey Protein

Nutra Organics Organic Whey Protein is a whey concentrate protein powder with 23 g of protein per 30 g. It scores 63/100 on the TBPP Quality Score. We found no third-party testing certification.

No third-party testing found
Our score
63/100
Methodology v1.0
Protein
23g
30 g
Sugar
2.1g
Per serving
Protein by weight
77%
Price
—
Not verified

Nutrition per serving

Vanilla flavor, from the label.

Nutrition per serving
Serving size30 g
Protein23 g
Calories122
Carbohydrates3.2 g
Sugar2.1 g
Fat1.8 g
Sodium98 mg
Protein by weight77%
Leucine2.6 g
BCAAs5.7 g

How it scored

63 of 100 points. How we score

CriterionPointsWhy
Protein density22 / 3077% of each scoop is protein
Third-party testing0 / 25No verified independent testing program
Label transparency20 / 20Fully disclosed formula, no amino spiking
Sugar6 / 102.1 g sugar per serving
Ingredient simplicity10 / 10Natural flavors and sweeteners
Verified label data5 / 57 of 7 label values verified

Formula and label

Formula and label
TypeWhey Concentrate
Protein sourcesWhey Protein Concentrate
Third-party testingNone found
SweetenersThaumatin
Proprietary blendNo
Added free amino acidsNo
DietaryGluten-Free, Organic, Grass-Fed
AllergensMilk
Made byNutra Organics · Australia
Sold atNutra Organics (official store)

Price

We could not verify a current U.S. price.

Sizes: 750 g

Flavors (2)

  • Vanilla
  • Chocolate

Sources

Nutrition from the brand page panel for Vanilla, per 30 g serve (25 serves per 750 g): 512 kJ / 122 Cal, 23.0 g protein, BCAAs 5.7 g (naturally occurring), gluten not detected, 1.8 g fat (1.3 g saturated), 3.2 g carbs, 2.1 g sugars, 98 mg sodium. Leucine 2.6 g per serve from the brand's essential amino acid table. Ingredients: New Zealand grass-fed whey protein concentrate (milk) 96%, natural flavours, vanilla bean, thaumatin; certified organic ingredients; contains milk. Organic and grass-fed are brand claims; no named certifier is shown on the page, so no certification is listed. Not sold in the US; brand-store price AUD $99.95 for 750 g, checked 2026-10-14.

Good to know

Last checked 2026-10-14. Labels change, so check the package before buying if you have allergies. If you are pregnant, nursing or buying for a child, ask your doctor before adding a supplement.

More from Nutra Organics

All Nutra Organics powders
Nutra Organics

Clean Plant Protein

Plant Blend · 30 g scoop
No third-party testing found
Protein
23g
Sugar
0.2g
Our score
67/100
Price not verifiedChecked 2026-10-14