Skip to content
Best Protein Powder

Prozis

100% Real Whey Protein

Prozis 100% Real Whey Protein is a whey concentrate protein powder with 23.1 g of protein per 1 scoop (30 g). It scores 67/100 on the TBPP Quality Score. We found no third-party testing certification.

No third-party testing foundNo sweeteners
Our score
67/100
Methodology v1.0
Protein
23.1g
1 scoop (30 g)
Sugar
1.59g
Per serving
Protein by weight
77%
Price
—
Not verified

Nutrition per serving

Unflavored flavor, from the label.

Nutrition per serving
Serving size1 scoop (30 g)
Protein23.1 g
Calories115
Carbohydrates1.59 g
Sugar1.59 g
Fat1.8 g
Sodium116 mg
Protein by weight77%
Leucine2.42 g
BCAAs5.15 g

How it scored

67 of 100 points. How we score

CriterionPointsWhy
Protein density22 / 3077% of each scoop is protein
Third-party testing0 / 25No verified independent testing program
Label transparency20 / 20Fully disclosed formula, no amino spiking
Sugar10 / 101.59 g sugar per serving
Ingredient simplicity10 / 10Unflavored
Verified label data5 / 57 of 7 label values verified

Formula and label

Formula and label
TypeWhey Concentrate
Protein sourcesWhey Protein Concentrate
Third-party testingNone found
SweetenersNone listed
Proprietary blendNo
Added free amino acidsNo
DietaryVegetarian
AllergensMilk
Made byProzis · Portugal
Sold atProzis (direct)

Price

We could not verify a current U.S. price.

Sizes: 400 g, 907 g, 1814 g

Flavors (19)

  • Unflavored
  • Banana
  • Belgian Chocolate
  • Chocolate
  • Chocolate Brownie
  • Chocolate-Caramel
  • Chocolate-Hazelnut
  • Coffee-Caramel
  • Cookies and Cream
  • Dark Chocolate
  • Extreme Milk Chocolate
  • Mango
  • Mango-Peach
  • Speculoos
  • Stracciatella
  • Strawberry
  • Strawberry-Banana
  • Vanilla
  • White Chocolate

Sources

Nutrition from the prozis.com product page nutrition table for the 907 g Unflavored variant (batch I2600591; per 30 g scoop, 30 servings): 114.96 kcal/481 kJ, 1.80 g fat, 1.59 g carbohydrate, 1.59 g sugars, 23.10 g protein, 0.29 g salt. EU label states salt only; sodium_mg = 0.29 g x 400 = 116 mg. Leucine 2.42 g and BCAAs (isoleucine 1.44 + leucine 2.42 + valine 1.29 = 5.15 g) from the page aminogram per serving. Ingredients (Unflavored): whey protein concentrate (contains lecithins); may contain soya, egg and gluten. Sweeteners [] applies to Unflavored only; flavoured versions were not checked. The international store showed $57.44 for 907 g (geo-priced, not a US retail listing), so USD price fields are null. 100% Real Whey was not listed on the Prozis US storefront on 2026-10-14.

Good to know

Last checked 2026-10-14. Labels change, so check the package before buying if you have allergies. If you are pregnant, nursing or buying for a child, ask your doctor before adding a supplement.