Skip to content
Best Protein Powder

Olimp Sport Nutrition

Whey Protein Complex 100%

Olimp Sport Nutrition Whey Protein Complex 100% is a whey blend protein powder with 26 g of protein per 1 scoop (35 g). It scores 56/100 on the TBPP Quality Score. We found no third-party testing certification.

No third-party testing found
Our score
56/100
Methodology v1.0
Protein
26g
1 scoop (35 g)
Sugar
1.4g
Per serving
Protein by weight
74%
Price
—
Not verified

Nutrition per serving

From the label.

Nutrition per serving
Serving size1 scoop (35 g)
Protein26 g
Calories134
Carbohydrates3.9 g
Sugar1.4 g
Fat1.5 g
SodiumNot verified
Protein by weight74%
Leucine2.8 g
BCAAs6.1 g

How it scored

56 of 100 points. How we score

CriterionPointsWhy
Protein density22 / 3074% of each scoop is protein
Third-party testing0 / 25No verified independent testing program
Label transparency20 / 20Fully disclosed formula, no amino spiking
Sugar10 / 101.4 g sugar per serving
Ingredient simplicity0 / 10Flavor system not verified
Verified label data4 / 56 of 7 label values verified

Formula and label

Formula and label
TypeWhey Blend
Protein sourcesWhey Protein Concentrate (ultrafiltrated), Whey Protein Isolate (WPI-CFM)
Third-party testingNone found
SweetenersAcesulfame Potassium, Sucralose
Proprietary blendNo
Added free amino acidsNo
DietaryNone listed
AllergensMilk, Soy
Made byOlimp Sport Nutrition (Olimp Laboratories Sp. z o.o.) · Poland
Sold atNot verified

Price

We could not verify a current U.S. price.

Sizes: 35 g, 600 g, 700 g, 1800 g, 2270 g

Flavors (14)

  • Cookies Cream
  • Double Chocolate
  • Chocolate with Caramel
  • Chocolate
  • Ice Coffee
  • Apple Pie
  • Blueberry
  • Coconut
  • Peanut Butter
  • Salted Caramel
  • Strawberry
  • Vanilla
  • Vanilla Ice Cream
  • Banana

Sources

Nutrition and aminogram from the 'Nutrition declaration' on Olimp's official UK product page (per 35 g portion: 566 kJ/134 kcal, fat 1.5 g, sat 0.2 g, carbs 3.9 g, sugars 1.4 g, protein 26 g, salt 0.30 g). The declaration is generic and not tied to a flavour. The label gives salt rather than sodium, so sodium_mg is left null. Leucine is 2.8 g per 35 g, and BCAA (isoleucine 1.7 + leucine 2.8 + valine 1.6) is 6.1 g per 35 g, both from the brand's aminogram. Ingredients: 95% protein mix (ultrafiltrated WPC, WPI-CFM), flavourings, citric acid, sodium citrates, gum arabic, xanthan gum, CMC, acesulfame K, sucralose, soy lecithin, salt and flavour-dependent colours (carotenes, carmine, riboflavins, E150c, E150d, E133). Peanut flour is added to Peanut Butter only. Made on a site that also uses milk, eggs, soy, nuts, peanuts, gluten cereals, fish, crustaceans and molluscs. Flavour and size lists come from the brand's UK product pages; some flavour names were run together on the page and were split by best reading. The brand page lists no third-party certification. The UK page shows no price, and no USD price was verified. Manufacturer: Olimp Laboratories Sp. z o.o., Debica, Poland.

Good to know

Last checked 2026-10-13. Labels change, so check the package before buying if you have allergies. If you are pregnant, nursing or buying for a child, ask your doctor before adding a supplement.

More from Olimp Sport Nutrition

All Olimp Sport Nutrition powders
Olimp Sport Nutrition

Pure Whey Isolate 95

Whey Isolate · 35 g scoop
No third-party testing found
Protein
30g
Sugar
—
Our score
52/100
Price not verifiedChecked 2026-10-13