Skip to content
Best Protein Powder

ATP Science

NOWAY! Collagen Protein

ATP Science NOWAY! Collagen Protein is a collagen protein powder with 20.8 g of protein per 1 heaped scoop (approx. 25 g). It scores 75/100 on the TBPP Quality Score. We found no third-party testing certification.

No third-party testing found
Our score
75/100
Methodology v1.0
Protein
20.8g
1 heaped scoop (approx. 25 g)
Sugar
0.2g
Per serving
Protein by weight
83%
Price
—
Not verified

Nutrition per serving

Vanilla flavor, from the label.

Nutrition per serving
Serving size1 heaped scoop (approx. 25 g)
Protein20.8 g
Calories90
Carbohydrates1.3 g
Sugar0.2 g
Fat0.2 g
Sodium60 mg
Protein by weight83%
LeucineNot verified
BCAAsNot verified

How it scored

75 of 100 points. How we score

CriterionPointsWhy
Protein density30 / 3083% of each scoop is protein
Third-party testing0 / 25No verified independent testing program
Label transparency20 / 20Fully disclosed formula, no amino spiking
Sugar10 / 100.2 g sugar per serving
Ingredient simplicity10 / 10Natural flavors and sweeteners
Verified label data5 / 57 of 7 label values verified

Formula and label

Formula and label
TypeCollagen
Protein sourcesHydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides (BODYBALANCE)
Third-party testingNone found
SweetenersSteviol Glycosides
Proprietary blendNo
Added free amino acidsNo
DietaryGluten-Free, Dairy-Free
AllergensNone listed
Made byATP Science · Australia
Sold atATP Science (official store)

Price

We could not verify a current U.S. price.

Sizes: 250 g, 750 g, 1.75 kg

Flavors (5)

  • Vanilla
  • Chocolate
  • Unflavoured
  • Strawberry Milkshake
  • Iced Coffee

Sources

Marketed by the brand as a protein powder and whey alternative, so included despite being collagen. Nutrition from the brand's 750 g (30 serve) Vanilla page panel, per 25 g serve: 385 kJ / 90 Cal, 20.8 g protein, 0.2 g fat, 1.3 g carbs, 0.2 g sugars, 60 mg sodium. Ingredients: BODYBALANCE hydrolysed bovine collagen peptides (90%), natural flavours, coconut MCT oil powder, xanthan gum, steviol glycosides, salt; no allergen statement, and the brand says dairy free and gluten free. The 1.75 kg pouch page shows a different panel (18.5 g serve, 15.7 g protein, 70 serves) that does not reconcile with its own per-100 g column, so the 750 g panel is used. Collagen is not a complete protein; no amino acid profile is given. Not sold through a US channel; brand-store prices AUD $29.95 for 250 g, AUD $79.95 for 750 g, AUD $140.00 for the 1.75 kg vanilla pouch (Shopify JSON, checked 2026-10-14). Flavors are the brand's NOWAY Collagen Protein powder listings.

Good to know

Last checked 2026-10-14. Labels change, so check the package before buying if you have allergies. If you are pregnant, nursing or buying for a child, ask your doctor before adding a supplement.